Last updated: Feb 5, 2020

Brittany Stroup

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1144505025

Brittany Stroup MA, LPC

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 1101 Professional Drive Suite C in Williamsburg, VA 23185. Can help patients with the following: Compassion Fatigue, Gender Identity, Isolation, Online Therapy, School Issues, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1144505025. Appointment can be made via the phone number (404) 245-9112.

Conditions treated

Brittany Stroup, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Brittany Stroup.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 19 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Rita Moore
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10900 Nuckols Road Suite 100 Glen Allen, 23060, VA
Richard Michael Swaine
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 3 354 Mclaws Circle Williamsburg, 23185, VA
Stephanie Dorais
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 322 Monticello Avenue Williamsburg, 23185, VA
Dr. Robert Abdo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 1309 Jamestown Road Williamsburg, 23185, VA
Dr. Ariel Tal
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3630 George Washington Mem Highway Suite F1 Yorktown, 23693, VA
Eric T. Scalise
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2 372 Mclaws Circle Williamsburg, 23185, VA
Joan R. Milkavich
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 3 352 Mclaws Circle Williamsburg, 23185, VA
Jessica Peay
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4602 Hunny Pot Lane Gloucester, 23061, VA
Dr. Helen A. Jones
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 3 352 Mclaws Circle Williamsburg, 23185, VA
Antoinette Diamante
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 247 Mclaws Circle Williamsburg, 23185, VA

Questions & Answers

Does Brittany Stroup accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Brittany Stroup accepts insurance.

What conditions does Brittany Stroup treat?

Brittany Stroup provides treatment for Compassion Fatigue, Gender Identity, Isolation, Online Therapy, School Issues, Stress. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Brittany Stroup?

Brittany Stroup's office is located at 1101 Professional Drive Suite C in Williamsburg, VA 23185.